Log in

No account? Create an account

Coffee Beanery Warren's Journal

Friday, May 12, 2006

9:16PM - good stuff for free.

saturday,  may 13    7:30pm
warren coffee beanery
markita moore (post-popsiclejungle-juice)
seth grass and ron theileman (indie guitar and cello duet)

Monday, April 24, 2006


Thursday, March 16, 2006

2:09PM - SHOW!

That's right, kids. >>I<< will be providing entertainment for the evening of SATURDAY MARCH 18 at the Warren Coffee Beanery. Along for the ride will be an amazing performer by the name of Lee Weiskirch. It's gonna be sweet.  Starts at 7:30.  Come!!

Wednesday, March 1, 2006


how about some fucking entertainment in this joint?

and i don't mean me and kt stripping...

Tuesday, February 7, 2006


no one ever posts in this shite anymore.

whats wrong with you people!!!!

besides the fact that this was primarily for entertainment updates, and well, brian is just not doing it.

the word of the day is gallop.

Monday, October 3, 2005

2:49PM - Tonight at CB Warren!!!

Markita Moore and DANKENNEDY

Monday October 3rd


Tuesday, August 16, 2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Friday, August 12, 2005

10:58AM - Hey Kids

This show is all for You.  So stop by, get your frap on and hear some good music.  Saturday August 13th, 8pm/free.

Wareen Coffee Beanery is at Hoover and 11mile.
26029 Hoover Rd.
Warren, MI 48089
Phone: (586) 757-6111

My website.
My myspace.

Thanks and Have a Lovely Day!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Tuesday, August 9, 2005


i always get the large iced fudge ripple
it never fails.
i tried making it myself...and let me tell you
...it tasted like shit.haha

yeah..so i'm the "iced fudge ripple girl"
always hitting up the CB with my friends.

i'll probably see y'all tomorrow!ha


Monday, August 1, 2005

8:44AM - new layout!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

it looks rrrreeeeaaaaaalllllllyy cool in there!!!!
come check it out!

Thursday, July 28, 2005


ok i am sorry if i cant post this then please take it off. my name is fred i am 16 and go to delasalle i live in sterling heights at about 15 and hayes i am looking for a job idk if this place is hiring but if it is please tell me id appreicate it. also if any1 knows of any places that are hring id appreicate it if you could tell me you can im me at goalkeeper1231

thanks a lot


Current mood: hopeful

Friday, July 22, 2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Sunday, June 26, 2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Thursday, June 16, 2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Monday, June 13, 2005

7:02AM - its that time again

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Friday, May 27, 2005

11:58AM - I Like The Beanery :D

I may spend possibly $35 in one week at the beanery ... i may be a loser ... but there's just something about that place that keeps me coming back ... people may hate me... but i'm okay with that. i may find myself going there often becuase of the headaches and ach-i-ness i get in my body when i don't have my espresso!

Thank you beanery team... for letting me, along with the Arts Academy crew annoy you without kicking us out.



Current mood: chipper

Thursday, June 23, 2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Wednesday, May 18, 2005


Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Friday, April 15, 2005

1:49PM - Entertain me...

Do I remember seeing a sign about entertainment at the beanery this weekend? Or is it later this month?

Much love to the bean brewers!!

Current mood: thirsty

Navigate: (Previous 20 entries)